MERIT LIST  OF CANDIDATES FOR RECRUITMENT TO THE 

 

POSTS OF CIVIL JUDGES IN ORISSA JUDICIAL SERVICE,2008 

 

                        (ADVERTISEMENT NO.04 OF 2007-08)

 

 

 

Order of

Roll No.

Name of the Candidates

Merit

 

 

1

300007

Abhilash Senapati   

2

300410

Debadatta Patniak 

3

400632

Hrusikesha Acharya

4

400410

Chinmaya Gachhayat,    

5

301582

Shiva Prasad Mishra

6

400825

Lilipta Pasayat,      

7

401719

Subhanjan Mohanty

8

301445

Sanjit Kumar Behera

9

200157

Kiran Kumar Pradhan   

10

300557

Gyana Ranjan Biswal,    

11

301595

Siba Prasad Mohapatra 

12

300590

Indu Sharma,         

13

300346

Bisworanjan Behera,   

14

300249

Bibaswat Gautam     

15

401116

Pradeep Kumar Behera,     

16

300872

Manoranjan Das,        

17

301311

Reena Choudhury,     

18

300852

Manoj Kumar

19

200069

Ch Basudeba Patro,    

20

300043

Alpana Swain,    

21

300737

Lalita Manjari Pattanaik,  

22

301463

Santosh Kumar Dash Ray

23

400826

Lily Senapati,          

24

301544

Satyabrata Mishra 

25

300146

Ashapurna Mohapatra,     

26

401015

Naresh Mohanty

27

401121

Pradeep Kumar Samal,      

28

301665

Soumya Subhadarsini,     

29

401706

Srotaswinee Kar,      

30

401240

Priyaranjan Mishra 

31

200387

Sunanda Padhy,     

32

401145

Prajnya Paramita Mahapatra, 

33

300610

Janaki Biswal,            

34

301071

Prajyoti Rout,       

35

400005

Abhijeet Palei,        

36

401404

Saikat Patra,         

37

300548

Gopabandhu Gadanayak    

38

300061

Amit Swaroop Kumar Setha,  

39

200255

Pratima Patro,     

40

300387

Chinmoy Misra      

41

400627

Himansu Sekhar Singh

42

100331

Sarojini Pati,      

43

200290

Rudra Prasad Mahapatra    

44

300561

Hara Prasad Padhy   

45

401481

Santanu Kumar Dash

46

500037

Arati Trivedi,         

47

400300

Bidyadhar Prusty,       

48

300477

Dilip Kumar Sahoo,    

49

300380

Chinmayee Dehury,   

50

401517

Sarbeswar Das

51

200398

Sunita Pattanaik,        

52

401772

Sujata Priyambada Swain,    

53

300525

Gargi Patnaik,          

54

401331

Ranju Lata Lenka,         

55

301601

Sidhartha Sahoo,       

56

400629

Hrushikesh Sahoo,    

57

400241

Basudev Acharya

58

300137

Arun Pattnaik           

 

 

                                                                        Special Secretary

                                                        Orissa Public Service Commission,

                                                                              Cuttack.